Our verdict on Tradersway
Our view of Tradersway is cautious since the broker is not regulated, for this reason we recommend you look at more reputable brokers. Still there are some reasons to consider Tradersway over some other brokers in particular for their crypto funding, fast deposit and withdrawal, the 24/7 support they advertise, and leverage of up to 1:1000 at TW Corp LLC.
Beyond these features, Tradersway lacks features that make them stand out. Spreads and commission are average and the platforms are MT4, MT5 and cTrader which most brokers have anyway. For this reason we don’t see a compelling reason to choose them over a properly regulated broker.
Pros
- Low spreads
- Scalping and hedging are allowed
- Copy trading
Cons
- Unregulated
- No micro accounts
- No visible analytics
Tradersway score breakdown
| Area | Rating |
|---|---|
| Trading Costs | 6/10 |
| Trading Experience | 4.75/10 |
| Trust | 3/10 |
| Trading Platform | 8/10 |
| Customer Service | 3.5/10 |
| Range of Markets | 2.6/10 |
| Education | 1.5/10 |
| Funding | 5.4/10 |
The overall rating is based on review by our experts
How is our rating calculated?How safe is Tradersway?
Tradersway is not considered a safe broker.
1. Regulation
Tradersway is not a regulated broker. Many traders would rightfully consider this to be concerning. The best brokers are licensed by tier-1 regulators (i.e. ASIC for Australia, FCA for the UK, BaFIN and CySEC for Europe, or MAS for Singapore).
| Trader’s Way Safety | Regulator |
|---|---|
| Tier-1 | X |
| Tier-2 | X |
| Tier-3 | X |
Trading with an unregulated broker like Tradersway carries significant risks. The lack of regulation means your funds may not be secure, the broker could face insolvency without warning, and there’s no formal process for complaints or transparency in their financial dealings.
With Tradersway’s low trust score and high-risk jurisdiction, it’s prudent to consider regulated brokers with a stronger reputation such as Pepperstone or IC Markets for safety and reliability.
2. Reputation
Tradersway was established in 2008 and is registered in Anguilla as TW Corp LLC (registration number A000001731), with operating offices in Serbia. Anguilla is considered a high-risk jurisdiction with no equivalent financial regulatory oversight. This broker maintains a modest footprint in the online forex trading landscape. With approximately 3,600 monthly Google searches, it ranks as the 59th most popular forex broker based on our 2026 analysis of 67 brokers. Web traffic data from Similarweb in February 2026 tells a similar story, positioning Tradersway as the 64th most visited broker with 11,207 global visits.
| Country | 2026 Monthly Searches | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 1,000 | 1st | |
| 480 | 2nd | |
| 320 | 3rd | |
| 260 | 4th | |
| 210 | 5th | |
| 170 | 6th | |
| 170 | 7th | |
| 70 | 8th | |
| 50 | 9th | |
| 40 | 10th |
Show all 65 countries
| Country | 2026 Monthly Searches |
|---|---|
| Brazil | 40 |
| Mexico | 40 |
| Tanzania | 40 |
| Philippines | 30 |
| Netherlands | 30 |
| Indonesia | 30 |
| Kenya | 30 |
| Bangladesh | 30 |
| Malaysia | 20 |
| Spain | 20 |
| United Arab Emirates | 20 |
| Thailand | 20 |
| Vietnam | 20 |
| Egypt | 20 |
| Japan | 20 |
| Cyprus | 20 |
| Italy | 10 |
| Poland | 10 |
| Sri Lanka | 10 |
| Turkey | 10 |
| Singapore | 10 |
| Hong Kong | 10 |
| Sweden | 10 |
| Switzerland | 10 |
| Portugal | 10 |
| Austria | 10 |
| Morocco | 10 |
| Saudi Arabia | 10 |
| Colombia | 10 |
| Venezuela | 10 |
| Greece | 10 |
| Ghana | 10 |
| Algeria | 10 |
| Ireland | 10 |
| Argentina | 10 |
| Uganda | 10 |
| Dominican Republic | 10 |
| Cambodia | 10 |
| Ethiopia | 10 |
| Taiwan | 10 |
| Chile | 10 |
| Uzbekistan | 10 |
| Peru | 10 |
| Ecuador | 10 |
| Jordan | 10 |
| Bolivia | 10 |
| Botswana | 10 |
| Panama | 10 |
| New Zealand | 10 |
| Costa Rica | 10 |
| Guatemala | 10 |
| Mauritius | 0 |
| Uruguay | 0 |
| Mongolia | 0 |
| Honduras | 0 |
3. Reviews
Our score for Tradersway is set against every other broker on broker reviews.
Verdict on Tradersway Trustworthiness
Tradersway’s low trust score, lack of regulation, and high-risk jurisdiction position it as a potentially unsafe broker, making it advisable for traders to seek more regulated and reputable alternatives for enhanced security and reliability.
No Negative Balance Protection: Tradersway does not provide negative balance protection. If a position moves into negative territory during high volatility, the account can owe more than the deposited funds. Tier-1 regulated brokers like Pepperstone (ASIC) and IC Markets (ASIC) provide NBP by default.
News and Volatility Leverage Cap: Maximum leverage is reduced to 1:200 on new positions immediately before and during high-impact news releases and periods of extreme market volatility. Already-open positions are unaffected, but pending orders (Buy Limit, Buy Stop, Sell Limit, Sell Stop) will be cancelled if margin requirements under the reduced leverage are not met.
What traders say about Tradersway
What other review sites say about Tradersway
These are ratings of Tradersway from other platforms, read on the date shown and expressed on each platform's scale, so you can weigh them against our own score.
| Platform | Rating | Volume | Read on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustpilot | 4.7 / 5 | 66 | Oct 1, 2026 |
Tradersway holds a Trustpilot rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 66 reviews, checked Oct 1, 2026.

Our score is based on published criteria and is not influenced by these third-party ratings.
How popular is Tradersway?
Tradersway sits in the lower half for search interest, 44th of 61 on 8,800 branded searches in September 2026. Search interest measures attention, not quality; the score above is the review verdict.
- 8,800
- Brand searches, September 2026
- +22.2%
- vs August 2026
- 1,320
- Login searches
- 0.1%
- Share of all searches
Source: Google search volume, Worldwide, September 2026.
How this is measured
Google Ads reports how many times a month people searched each broker's brand terms, and the brokers are ranked on that figure alone.
A term counts for a broker only when that broker's own website holds the first organic Google result for it; bare brand words that any company could own are left out.
A month-on-month change prints only where the previous month reached 1,000 searches, because Google rounds smaller volumes.
The figures refresh on the 15th of each month with the newest month Google has published, and the first-result check repeats every quarter.
Tradersway at a glance

| 🗺️ Regulation | Not Regulated |
|---|---|
| đź’° Trading Fees | Standard + Raw Accounts |
| 📊 Trading Platforms | MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader |
| đź’° Minimum Deposit | $10 |
| đź’° Withdrawal Fees | None (2% currency conversion fee may apply) |
| 🛍️ Instruments Offered | Forex, CFD, Crypto, Commodities |
| đź’ł Credit Card Deposit | Yes |
Tradersway spreads and fees
What trading Tradersway costs
One standard lot of EUR/USD on Tradersway's raw account costs US$11.00 for the round turn: 0.5 pips of spread (US$5.00) plus US$6.00 commission. One standard lot of EUR/USD on Tradersway's standard account costs US$14.00 for the round turn: 1.4 pips of spread (US$14.00), with no commission.
| Account | A month of trading | One round turn, 1 lot |
|---|---|---|
| Raw spread plus commission0.5 pips, published average, US$6.00 commission | US$220.00 | US$11.00 |
| One spread, no commission1.4 pips, published average | US$280.00 | US$14.00 |
A pip on EUR/USD is US$10.00 per standard lot, so the cost of a round turn is the spread in pips times that, plus any commission.
To assess Tradersway’s market position in terms of spreads, we conducted an analysis of average spreads data from over 40 brokers.
1. Raw Account Spreads
In the Raw Spread Account, Tradersway’s ECN pricing is not as competitive as one might expect from a true ECN broker. Spreads start from 0 pips on the MT4.ECN, MT5.ECN, and CT.ECN accounts, and the published EUR/USD average on MT4.ECN is 0.5 pips, which sits well above the roughly 0.1 pips that top regulated brokers such as Pepperstone and IC Markets average on EUR/USD.
| ECN Forex Spread Comparison | EUR/USD | AUD/USD | AUD/JPY | EUR/GBP | EUR/JPY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.70 | 0.60 | 0.80 | |
| 0.10 | 0.00 (min) | 0.50 | 0.27 | 0.30 | |
| 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 0.1 | 0.38 | 0.64 | 0.37 | 0.73 | |
| 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 1.20 | |
| 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.30 | |
| 0.16 | 0.29 | 1.50 | 0.54 | 0.68 | |
| 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.70 | |
| 0.00 | 0.90 | 1.60 | 0.40 | 1.10 | |
| 0.10 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.40 | |
| 0.28 | 0.87 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.81 |
Avg. spreads are taken from each broker’s website and updated monthly. Last update on 1 Sep 2026, corrected 12 Oct 2026
This discrepancy in spread competitiveness, coupled with the fact that Tradersway’s claimed NDD/STP/ECN execution cannot be independently verified given its unregulated status, raises questions about their trading environment’s transparency and fairness. Moreover, compared to the average broker, their spreads are higher in most currency pairs.
| Raw Account Spreads | Tradersway | Average Spread |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.96 | 0.69 |
| EUR/USD | 0.5 | 0.23 |
| USD/JPY | 0.5 | 0.31 |
| GBP/USD | 0.5 | 0.44 |
| AUD/USD | 0.7 | 0.37 |
| USD/CAD | 0.8 | 0.49 |
| EUR/GBP | 0.6 | 0.46 |
| EUR/JPY | 0.8 | 0.65 |
| AUD/JPY | 1.7 | 0.85 |
| USD/SGD | 2.5 | 2.42 |
2. Raw Account Commission Rate
Tradersway charges a commission of USD 3 per side, per 100k traded for its CT.ECN, MT4.ECN and MT5.ECN accounts.
This rate is around the industry average, comparable to brokers like FP Markets, EightCap, IC Markets, and Pepperstone, who have similar commission structures.
| Commission Fee | USD | AUD | GBP | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tradersway Commission Rate | $3.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Industry Average Rate | $3.44 | $3.32 | £2.44 | €2.91 |
3. Standard Account Fees
For the EUR/USD pair, Tradersway’s no commission spreads average at 1.4 pips, which is considerably higher compared to the market’s best, such as IC Markets, averaging around 0.62 pips.
| Standard Acount Spreads | EUR/USD | USD/JPY | GBP/USD | AUD/USD | USD/CAD | EUR/GBP | EUR/JPY | AUD/JPY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tradersway Average Spread | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 4.9 |
| Industry Average Spread | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
The gap widens further with the AUD/USD pair, where Tradersway’s average of 2.50 pips is significantly greater, showing a difference of approximately 225% compared to IC Markets’ average of 0.77 pips.
4. Swap-Free Account Fees
Four account types sit on the fee schedule, split between no-commission pricing and commission-based pricing:
| Account Type | Spreads | Trading Platform | Islamic Account Option |
|---|---|---|---|
| MT4.VAR | No Commission | MetaTrader 4 | Yes |
| MT4.ECN | Commission | MetaTrader 4 | No |
| MT5.ECN | Commission | MetaTrader 5 | No |
| CT.ECN | Commission | cTrader | No |
The MT4.VAR account offered by the broker can be adapted to a swap-free pricing structure, catering to Islamic traders.
This swap-free account aligns with Islamic finance principles, which prohibit earning interest on trades. It ensures that traders adhering to Sharia law can participate in forex markets without compromising their religious beliefs.
5. Other Fees
Deposits, withdrawals, and inactive accounts carry no fee, though the broker takes 2% whenever it has to convert one currency into another for you, say moving money from a USD account into a GBP one.
Verdict on Tradersway Fees
Tradersway’s higher-than-average spreads and industry-standard commission rates suggest a less competitive cost structure, especially for traders prioritising affordability and transparency.
Deposits and withdrawals with Tradersway
Tradersway requires a low minimum deposit and provides a range of payment methods for deposits and withdrawals.
What is the Minimum Deposit at Tradersway?
The CT.ECN account raises the minimum deposit to $50, while the MT4.VAR, MT4.ECN, and MT5.ECN accounts ask $10 each, according to tradersway.com, read on October 5, 2026.
Account Base Currencies
MT4.ECN and MT4.VAR accounts can be denominated in USD, EUR, CAD, or GBP, and MT5.ECN adds BTC to those four, while CT.ECN runs on USD and EUR only.
| Account Type | Minimum Deposit | Base Currencies |
|---|---|---|
| MT4.VAR | USD 10 | USD, EUR, CAD, GBP |
| MT4.ECN | USD 10 | USD, EUR, CAD, GBP |
| MT5.ECN | USD 10 | USD, EUR, CAD, GBP, BTC |
| CT.ECN | USD 50 | USD, EUR |
Deposit/Withdrawal Options and Fees
Deposits and withdrawals run through 15 methods, 13 of them worldwide and 2 country-specific: 9 cryptocurrencies, Skrill and NETELLER, Credit/Debit Cards, Topchange (TC Pay), plus local transfers in Nigeria and local transfers in India (IMPS).
| Bitcoin | Bitcoin Cash (BCH) |
|---|---|
| Ether (Ethereum) | Stellar Lumens (XLM) |
| Litecoin | Skrill |
| Tron (TRX) | NETELLER |
| Toncoin (TON) | Credit/Debit Cards |
| USD Coin (USDC) | TC Pay |
| Tether (USDT) | Local Transfer (Nigeria / India IMPS) |
Verdict on Tradersway Payment Methods
Tradersway facilitates funding and withdrawals with a low minimum deposit of $10, offering a variety of payment methods including debit/credit cards, e-wallets, and cryptocurrencies, across multiple base currencies.
Tradersway trading platforms and app
Tradersway offers three popular trading platforms: MetaTrader 4 (MT4), MetaTrader 5 (MT5), and cTrader. Each platform caters to different trading styles and preferences.
| Trading Platform | Available With Tradersway |
|---|---|
| MetaTrader 4 | Yes |
| MetaTrader 5 | Yes |
| cTrader | Yes |
| TradingView | No |
| Proprietary Platform | No |
- MetaTrader 4 (MT4): Ideal for beginners and forex-focused traders, MT4 is user-friendly with a clean interface, offering essential and advanced tools. It’s less resource-intensive and widely trusted.
- MetaTrader 5 (MT5): A more comprehensive platform suitable for trading multiple assets, MT5 is a step up from MT4 with additional features and 64-bit processing for faster execution.
- cTrader: Known for its modern design and advanced order options, cTrader is preferred by traders who prioritise fast order execution and custom trading software development.
MetaTrader 4
MetaTrader 4 (MT4) and MetaTrader 5 (MT5) are renowned for their user-friendliness, community support, and compatibility across various devices.
MT4, known for its straightforward approach, is highly effective for forex trading. It offers a range of technical analysis tools, including numerous charting options and indicators, making it a favorite among traders who rely on technical analysis.
Additionally, MT4’s automated trading capabilities, facilitated by Expert Advisors (EAs), allow traders to automate their strategies, enhancing efficiency and precision.
MetaTrader 5
MT5, an advanced iteration of MT4, expands on these features. It includes an increased number of technical indicators and timeframes, providing a more in-depth analysis for a broader range of CFDs. Its enhanced graphical tools and the economic calendar integrate seamlessly into the trading experience.
MT5 also supports automated trading with improved EAs and the ability to backtest strategies over multiple currencies and timeframes.
cTrader
cTrader, on the other hand, is recognised for its intuitive interface, state-of-the-art charting tools, and rapid order execution. It’s particularly suited for traders who prioritize technical analysis and custom trading solutions. cTrader’s charting capabilities are advanced, offering a wide range of technical indicators and drawing tools.
The platform also excels in automated trading with cAlgo, allowing traders to create custom cBots and indicators. This feature is particularly beneficial for algorithmic traders who require a platform that supports complex, customized trading strategies.

Below is a head-to-head comparison of the features of the platform: Tradersway enhances its trading platforms with a range of trading tools:
- FxStat Autotrading: A social and auto-trading platform providing account monitoring, statistical analysis, and copy-trading functionality.
- MetaQuotes Trading Signals (MT4 and MT5): Built-in signal subscription within MetaTrader platforms, allowing traders to follow and copy signal providers across the MetaQuotes signals marketplace.
- cTrader Copy: Proprietary copy-trading service for CT.ECN account clients, integrated into the cTrader platform.
Mobile Trading Apps
Both MetaTrader and cTrader platforms offer mobile app versions, ensuring traders can manage their accounts and trade on-the-go. These apps maintain the core functionalities of their desktop counterparts, providing convenience and continuous access to the markets.
Trade Experience
Tradersway describes its execution as full-NDD (No Dealing Desk) with STP/ECN routing across all account types. As an unregulated broker it is not bound to disclose its actual execution flow or have it independently audited, so traders have no way to verify these claims against the broker’s real order handling.
This discrepancy is significant because, As an unregulated broker, Tradersway is not bound by the advertising and operational regulations set by top-tier regulators like ASIC (Australian Securities and Investments Commission) or FCA (Financial Conduct Authority). These regulators mandate transparency in a broker’s pricing, liquidity structure, and execution model, with periodic audits to verify the disclosed practices match the actual operation.
Verdict on Tradersway Trading Platforms
Tradersway offers a diverse range of trading platforms including MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, and cTrader, each catering to different trading styles and preferences, with a focus on user-friendliness, technical analysis tools, and automated trading capabilities.
Markets you can trade with Tradersway
Tradersway offers five asset classes to trade, being forex, precious metals, stock indices, energies, and cryptocurrencies.
- Forex: up to 42 pairs, with 42 on CT.ECN, 41 on MT4.ECN, and 39 on MT4.VAR and MT5.ECN
- Metals: gold and silver (MT4 and MT5)
- Energies: crude oil only, with WTI on MT4.ECN and MT4.VAR, WTI and Brent on MT5.ECN, and none on CT.ECN
- Cryptocurrencies: 9 pairs on MT4.ECN, MT4.VAR, and MT5.ECN, and 5 pairs on CT.ECN (BTC, ETH, DSH, LTC, and XRP), including Bitcoin and Ethereum
- Stock Indices: 12 indices on MT4.ECN, MT4.VAR, and MT5.ECN, among them the ASX 200, Mini-sized Dow Jones, and E-Mini S&P 500, with none on CT.ECN
Overall Tradersway provides limited market access compared to top brokers like IG or IC Markets.
Verdict on Tradersway CFD Range
Tradersway’s offering of five asset classes including forex, metals, energies, cryptocurrencies, and stock indices is relatively limited when compared to the other top brokers.
Tradersway customer service, research and education
Tradersway advertises 24/7 support on its home page, reachable through live chat, phone, email, and Telegram. Enquiries are typically processed within 24 hours on business days.
TW Corp LLC is incorporated in The Valley, Anguilla, and the broker lists an operations address in Valjevo, Serbia, publishing both locations itself. The registration is a business registration only, with no financial licence behind it. That unregulated status can be a point of concern for any trader seeking direct or personal customer service.
Verdict on Tradersway Customer Support
The broker advertises 24/7 support across several channels, but its unregulated status may affect the reliability and directness of customer service interactions.
Research and education
Tradersway offers a rather limited selection of research and educational materials for traders. While they do provide access to webinars and some market analysis, the resources are relatively basic. They also feature an economic calendar, which is a standard tool for traders to keep track of significant financial events.
However, Tradersway lacks more comprehensive educational content, such as in-depth trading guides or extensive courses, which are often crucial for both novice and experienced traders seeking to enhance their trading knowledge and skills.
This limited range of educational resources might not fully meet the needs of traders looking for a thorough understanding of forex trading and advanced strategies.
Verdict on Tradersway Research and Education
Tradersway’s educational offerings, comprising basic webinars, market analysis, and an economic calendar, fall short in providing comprehensive learning resources for traders seeking in-depth knowledge and advanced trading strategies.
Our final verdict on Tradersway
The final verdict on Tradersway highlights its mixed attributes: while offering benefits like high leverage and low minimum deposits, it is hampered by its unregulated status, less competitive spreads, and limited educational resources.
This combination of factors, along with concerns about operational transparency, suggests that Tradersway may not be the ideal choice for traders seeking a secure and transparent trading environment, especially when compared to more regulated and reputable brokers.
Tradersway FAQs
What is the Minimum Deposit at Tradersway?
What Leverage is Available with Tradersway?
What Demo Account Does Tradersway Offer?
How we reviewed Tradersway
| Check | Account or scope | Date | By or source | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Published EUR/USD spread | Raw or commission account | September 3, 2026 | Broker website | Read |
| Published EUR/USD spread | Standard account | September 4, 2026 | Broker website | Read |
| Trustpilot rating | www.tradersway.com | October 2026 | Trustpilot | Read |
| Search interest | Worldwide monthly Google searches | September 2026 | Google Ads search volume | Read |
| Review published | This page | July 22, 2024 | CompareForexBrokers | Published |
| Last content change | This page | October 12, 2026 | CompareForexBrokers | Updated |
| Regulator register check of the primary licensed entity | Not yet read |
|---|---|
| Client terms: segregation and negative balance protection | Not yet read |
| Live account opened and funded | No test on file |
| Spreads measured on a live account with the entity that serves you | No test on file |
| Deposit and withdrawal test | No test on file |
| Customer support reply time | No test on file |
| Research and education | No test on file |
| Tax guidance | Not applicable, international audience |
| Risks and problems section | Withheld, no row on file |
| Client money and dispute schemes section | Withheld, no terms read |
| Comparison with alternatives section | Withheld, no comparison set on file |
About this review
Our review of Tradersway follows the comprehensive methodology established by CompareForexBrokers. This approach involves a detailed analysis of 59 brokers across eight key categories, ensuring a thorough and unbiased evaluation. Our expert team, backed by technical researchers, utilizes automation tools like Expert Advisors, Indicators, and Scripts for precise testing. The review process prioritises factors such as trading costs, experience, platform features, customer service, market range, education, and funding options.
We place significant emphasis on spreads, commissions, and other fees to assess trading costs accurately. Trust and reputation are evaluated based on regulatory compliance, operational history, and global presence. Our methodology also includes testing order execution speeds and account management processes to gauge the overall trading experience. This rigorous and multi-faceted approach ensures that our review of Tradersway is both reliable and relevant to traders’ needs.